W.O.D.

Thursday, November 12th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Conditioning AMRAP 20 12/10 Calorie Bike 10 m Burpee Broad Jump 20 m DB Front Rack Lunge 12/10 Calorie Row 10 m Burpee Broad Jump 20 m DB Front Rack lunge

Read More »

Wednesday, November 11th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Conditioning 7 Rounds (Rx+ 8 Rounds) 200 m Loop Run 12 Box Jump Over 24/20 16 Single DB Shoulder to Overhead (8 each arm) 50/35   BOOTCAMP CLASSES 9 min AMRAP; 3 min rest 7 min AMRAP; 2 min rest 5 min AMRAP 8 Thrusters 10 KB DL 12 Cal SKi

Read More »

Tuesday, November 10th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Conditioning Teams of 3 AMRAP 25 A) Simultaneously: 50/40 Calorie Bike 50/40 Calorie Row B) Simultaneously: 50 Pull Ups (Rx+ 75) 50 Ball over Shoulder 100/70

Read More »

Monday, November 9th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Strength 5 x 3 Tempo Back Squat (3 second descent) @ 65-75%   Conditioning For Time: 20 OHS Int 95/65   Rx 115/75   Rx+ 155/105 40 Bar Facing Burpees 20 OHS   BOOTCAMP CLASSES AMRAP 25 2 Wall Walks (Sub: 20 m Bear Crawl) 4 Turkish Get ups 6 Ring Rows/Pull Ups

Read More »

Saturday, November 7th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Strength & Conditioning Partners 200 m Loop run (relay style) Simultaneously: 40 Hang Clean 115/80 (Rx+ 135/95) 20/17 Calorie Bike 200 m Loop Farmer’s Carry 55/35 (together) Simultaneously: 40 Front Squat 20/17 Calorie Row   Weekly Extra Credit Thursday’s WOD   6 Rounds 6/3 Muscle ups 10 m HS Walk 12 Pistols

Read More »

Friday, November 6th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Strength Complex 3 Strict Press 3 Push Press 3 Push Jerk Conditioning 3 minute AMRAP, 1 minute rest 4 minute AMRAP, 2 minute rest 5 minute AMRAP 3 Ball Cleans 125/85 (Rx+ 150/100) 6Burpee Box Jump Over 24/20 9 TTB BOOTCAMP CLASSES AMRAP 30 200 m Run 6 DB Hang Clean

Read More »

Thursday, November 5th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Conditioning 3 minute Intervals 0:00 to 3:00  Row 500 m 3:00 to 6:00 Run 400 m 6:00 to 9:00  Row 500 m 9:00 to 12:00 Run 400 m 12:00 to 15:00  Row 500 m 15:00 to 18:00 Run 400 m 18:00 to 21:00  Row 500 m 21:00 to 24:00 Run 400

Read More »

Wednesday, November 4th, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Conditioning Partners, For Time: 5 rounds 10 Partner Burpees (Rx+ 15) 20 Thrusters 115/80 (Rx+ 135/95) 20/17 Calorie Bike  (Rx+ 25/22) Rest 2 minutes BOOTCAMP CLASSES A) 3 R 10 K2E 20 Alt DB Snatch B) 3R 12 KB DL 400 m Run C) 3 R 10 Burpees 20 Weighted Step

Read More »

Tuesday, November 3rd, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Strength 3 rep TNG Power Snatch Conditioning For Time: 30/24 Calorie Ski Erg 30 Power Snatch 115/75 (Rx+ 135/95)  

Read More »

Monday, November 2nd, 2020

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING CLASSES Strength & Conditioning “Aspen” For Time: 800 m Run — 3 Rounds 9 Pull Ups (Rx+ CTB) 25 DU 19 Back Squat 75/55 — 100 m Walking Lunge — 3 Rounds 9 Pull Ups (Rx+ CTB) 25 DU 19 Back Squat 75/55 — 800 m Run   BOOTCAMP CLASSES AMRAP 25

Read More »
Scroll to Top